Catalog Selection

Industrial Networking → Media Converters

Media Converters

Preview &
Part Number
Product Description & Quick Ordering Main Product Features Price
JetCon1301 is a compact 1-port Fast Ethernet media converter designed as small as a cigarette box, making it an ideal model that would physically fit into a chassis with limited space, such as machinery control box and duct assembly room. It also supports switch forwarding mode with abnormal packet filtering and pure converter mode for extreme low latency requirement – fieldbus and EtherCAT, which needs invariant forwarding latency in 64~1522 bytes packet length. For the easy maintenance and time-saving, JetCon1301 features remote Link Loss Forwarding technology which provides remote link down signal forwarding, acknowledging link events occurred on each end of JetCon1301. To activate forwarding mode and LLF functions, simply adjust DIP switch and reset the converter and the reconfiguration will be applied.
More Information...
  
    168.89 USD
JetCon 1302 is not only a compact 2-port RJ45 to fiber media converter, but also a slim 3-port switch which is an ideal model that would physically fit in a network environment with limited space. The feature of fault relay alarm aiming to inform you whenever there is any port link down. Just move up the DIP switch, the fault relay alarm will be functioning! Single-mode and Multi-mode fiber optic ports meet your needs for long distance transmission up to 30KM.
More Information...
  
    200.55 USD
The JetCon 1501 Fast Ethernet Media Converter series are designed to convert 10/100Base-TX signals to 100Base-FX signals. They greatly extend the connection range of Ethernet device to transmit & receive data via fiber cable without performance degradation.
More Information...
  
    98.96 USD
For the easy maintenance and time-saving, JetCon2301 features remote Link Loss Forwarding technology which provides remote link down signal forwarding, acknowledging link events occurred on each end of JetCon2301 to main server. To activate forwarding mode and LLF functions, simply adjust DIP switch then reset the converter, the reconfigurations will be applied. Single-mode and Multi-mode fiber optic ports meet your needs for long distance transmission up to 30KM.
More Information...
  
    209.79 USD
JetCon 2401 is a 1-port RS232/422/485 serial to fiber media converter with extended fiber transmission. Single-mode and Multi-mode fiber optic ports meet your needs for long distance transmission up to 40KM. JetCon 2401 will automatically detect the data baud rate of the connected full-duplex serial device, ranging from 300 to 921,600bps.By moving up the DIP switch, JetCon 2401 supports an auto setting function without system power reset to change serial interface, fiber wiring architecture and termination of receiver and transmission line
More Information...
  
    209.79 USD
The JetCon 3301Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series are designed to convert 1000Base-T signals to 1000Base-SX/LX signals, supporting the data forwarding rate up to 1488100 pps in Gigabit Ethernet speed. They greatly extend the connection range of Ethernet device to transmit & receive data via fiber cable without performance degradation.
More Information...
  
    229.59 USD
Preview &
Part Number
Product Description & Quick Ordering Main Product Features Price
© Materials contained herewith are the copyrighted property of Finecom, s.r.o.2009. All Rights Reserved. All logotypes and trademarks used herewith are property of their owners.